Smith (cont.)
William b. before 1791
William Gilmor (Dr) b. 1801, d. 1876
Zella b. 1877, d. 1958
Smithson
Frances b. circa 1823, d. before 1870
Smits
Alice b. 1891, d. 1918
Smolentseff
Dimitry Trophimovich b. 1887, d. 1963
Smothers
Priscilla d. before 1847
Smyth
Snead
Sneckenberger
Ory b. 1864
Paul Lemp b. 1894
Robert Henry b. 1898, d. 1992
Sniffen
Everett B. b. circa 1871
Snodgrass
Snyder
Eugene b. 1855
Ida b. 1872
Leonard b. circa 1806
Mary "Mollie" b. circa 1876
Solari
John B. b. 1886
Solaro
Soldsby
Sollars
Lavina A b. 1858
Solomon
Louisa A. b. 1853
Somerville
Douglas b. circa 1854
James b. circa 1775
Samuel W. b. between 1808 and 1812
Sommers
Ida Pearl b. 1898, d. 1965
Sorensen
Julia Sophia b. 1851, d. 1924
Sowers
George b. 1861, d. before 1930
Spangler
Robert Clyde b. 1891
Spann
Sparks
D. R. b. 1812
Elizabeth b. 1842, d. 1928
Hannah M. b. 1845
Mattie Alice b. 1862, d. 1949
William D. b. 1798
Willis b. circa 1815
Spath
Harry b. 1903, d. 2001
Speck
Konstantin b. 1863, d. 1945
Maria Anna b. 1762, d. 1830
Theresia b. 1900, d. 1976
Spellman
Ida J. b. circa 1863
Sperry
Nancy J. b. 1820
Spielman
Spillman
Martha Ellen b. 1824, d. 1887
Spilman
(?) d. circa 1810
(?) b. circa 1760
Conway b. circa 1787, d. 1860
Cynthia Davenport b. 1786, d. 1874
Florence Emily b. 1858, d. 1943
Hugh Conway "Helmway" b. circa 1851, d. 1917
John b. 1679, d. 1727/28
John b. circa 1718
John b. 1740, d. 1815
John Armistead b. circa 1819, d. 1889
John Joseph Wayman b. circa 1818
John Jr b. between 1782 and 1783
Lucy Elizabeth b. 1816, d. 1861
Luther Rice b. 1824
Richard W. b. 1860, d. 1937
Sue Conway b. circa 1882, d. 1970
William Mason (S.T.?) b. circa 1843, d. circa 1898
Wortham Anderson b. 1888, d. 1977
Wortham Anderson Jr. b. 1920, d. 2011
Spilsby
Ann d. 1717
Spivey
David b. circa 1849
Spooner
Alden (Colonel) b. 1783, d. 1848
Alden Ernst b. 1848, d. 1900
Alden Jermain b. 1810, d. 1881
Henry Pierson b. 1815, d. 1891
Henry Thomas b. 1841
Judah Paddack b. 1748, d. 1807
Rebecca E. b. circa 1851
Sprackling
Spray/Sprey
William b. 1841
Spreen/Sprey
Christian b. 1812
Spridgen
Julia Ann b. 1861, d. 1942
Sprigg
Elizabeth L. b. 1804, d. 1855
Spring
Mary E b. circa 1844
Squire
Edith b. 1587
Henry b. circa 1563
William (Rev.) b. circa 1520, d. circa 1567
Squirrell
Donald W. b. 1910, d. 2000
Stafford
Catherine Louise b. circa 1891
Jean Marion b. 1916, d. 2009
LeRoy H. b. 1885, d. 1942
Stallard
Rachel b. 1759, d. after 1821
Stamer
John (Dr) b. 1841
Stanbery
Robert "Bobby" Jonothan b. 1975, d. 2007
Standermeyer/Staudenmeier
Cecilia b. 1829
Standish
Sarah b. circa 1858
Stanford
Lydia d. after 1734
Stanley
Glen Alfred b. 1899, d. 1981
Nancy Leanora b. 1844, d. 1880
Stansberry
Margaret b. 1810
Stap
Staples
Stapleton
Annie Gertrude b. circa 1872
John b. circa 1848
Martha b. 1806, d. 1883
Stapley
Charlotte b. 1823, d. 1913
Staplin
Stark
Arthur E. b. 1843, d. 1915
Robert C. b. circa 1884
Weedon b. circa 1800
Starnes
Martha D b. circa 1853
Peggie A. b. circa 1888
Starr
Stauffer
Veronica b. 1742
Steele
Adeline b. circa 1818, d. 1894
Alanzo Ralph b. 1900, d. 1977
Alex. N. K. b. circa 1872
Alexander b. circa 1828, d. 1892
Alexander Evans "Pike" b. 1859, d. 1951
Alexander Pleasant b. 1804, d. 1863
Alfred Quinton b. 1896, d. 1971
Alice C. b. 1888
America b. 1855, d. 1930
Amos C. b. circa 1875
Arthur Winford b. 1892, d. 1965
Charles Emmett b. 1864, d. 1932
Charles Fred b. 1878, d. 1972
Charles R. b. 1889
Charlie Ben b. 1894, d. 1966
Clarence H. b. 1883, d. 1946
Craig b. 1867, d. 1926
Crockett b. 1802, d. 1857
Deborah b. 1886, d. 1979
Edna I. b. 1881, d. 1940
Eliza Laura "Gram" b. 1877, d. 1985
Emma Clarinda b. 1859, d. 1923
Fred b. 1872, d. circa 1950
Frederic W. b. 1922, d. 1988
Gale/Gail b. 1874, d. 1958
Steele (cont.)
Geroge Alexander "Alex" b. 1846, d. 1912
Gilbert Virgil b. 1898, d. 1986
Gleen William b. 1952, d. 2015
Glenn Harold b. 1899, d. 1957
Glenna Nadine b. 1929, d. 1954
Griffith Dickerson b. 1832, d. 1909
Hezakiah b. circa 1817
Hubert Shelby b. 1914, d. 2004
Isaac Patton b. 1883, d. 1957
James b. 1662
James H. b. 1861, d. 1950
James Madison b. circa 1864, d. 1935
Jarusha Jane b. 1830
Jeffery b. circa 1832, d. 1914
Jeffrey b. circa 1776
John Boring b. 1876, d. 1958
Jonas b. 1815, d. 1863
Julian b. 1835
Lee Harvey b. 1880, d. 1955
Marion Griffith "Shady" b. 1885, d. 1971
Mark Twain b. 1897, d. 1996
Martha Jane "Mattie" b. circa 1881, d. 1962
Martha Juliet b. 1838, d. circa 1875
Mary b. 1652, d. before 1688
Mary b. 1830, d. 1859
Steele (cont.)
Mary Ann b. 1876, d. 1948
Mary Eveline b. 1859, d. 1925
Mary Mantilee b. 1861, d. 1953
Maude A. b. 1891
Minnie Jane b. 1888, d. 1966
Nancy Eleanor b. 1839, d. 1923
Nina May b. 1892
ODxie E. b. 1900
Oliver b. 1807, d. 1880
Oliver P(arks) b. 1841, d. 1872
Perry b. 1822
Preston b. 1838, d. 1863
Reuben b. circa 1720, d. 1773
Reuben b. 1802, d. 1876
Reubin Elbert Martin b. 1859, d. 1920
Rhoda Sophoney b. 1826, d. 1894
Robert b. circa 1750, d. 1821
Robert Alexander b. 1853, d. 1926
Rutha/Rusha Jane b. 1851, d. 1906
Samuel b. 1627, d. 1670
Samuel (Rev.) b. circa 1775, d. before 1822
Samuel Green b. 1820, d. 1896
Samuel Green b. 1844, d. 1923
Samuel J. b. 1829
Steele (cont.)
Sarah b. 1656
Sarah Miranda b. 1844, d. 1906
Sharp Berry b. 1868, d. 1919
Travis Jasper b. 1860, d. 1933
Ursula b. 1844, d. 1909
Verna L. b. 1884, d. 1944
William b. 1780, d. 1857
William Theophilus b. 1848, d. 1932
Steenrod
Susan b. 1811, d. 1890
Stein
Bessie G b. 1877, d. 1973
Frederick b. 1844, d. circa 1910
Steinbruekner
Christine b. 1840
Stephen
Stephens
Mary b. circa 1843
Stephenson
Ambrosette b. 1845, d. 1927
Caroline C. b. 1809
Elisha b. 1753, d. 1796
Ella M. b. 1873, d. 1946
George A. b. 1839, d. 1928
James b. circa 1810
Jesse Loring b. 1783
Katherine "Kate" Tetherow b. 1870, d. 1944
Minerva J. b. circa 1838
Sternfield
Abraham B. b. 1875, d. 1926
Philip b. 1848
Stetler
William b. 1855
Steuart
Susanna d. circa 1774
Steuck
Stevens
Ellen A b. 1850
Gaylord (Capt.) b. 1770, d. 1848
James b. 1810, d. 1881
Millie (Mildred) b. 1795, d. 1865
Roxy b. 1803, d. 1885
Timothy IV b. 1744, d. 1810
Stevenson
Eliza ? b. circa 1807
Stewart
Charles b. circa 1805
Hallie/Allie b. 1873
James Polk b. 1844, d. 1936
Lee Roy b. 1920, d. 1944
Lewis b. 1841
Mary Jane b. circa 1832
Stiles
Hazel b. 1890
Stindt
Charles Gotlieb b. 1881, d. 1956
Stitson
William (Deacon) d. after 1688
Stockley
Ann b. circa 1652, d. before 1712
Francis b. between 1590 and 1600, d. after 1655
Stoddery
Stokel
Stokes
William Jesse b. before 1874
Stoll
Earl D. b. circa 1890
Stone
Abigale b. 1822
Abraham b. 1793
Agnes d. 1615/16
Stoner
Bettie F. b. 1845
David b. circa 1818
Stonewall J. b. circa 1863
Storer
Sarah b. 1661
Story
Alford R. b. 1850, d. 1892
Stout
William C. b. circa 1864
Stovall
Adelaide Eloise b. 1826, d. 1915
Stover
Strain
Mary Jane b. 1846, d. 1919
Strassheim
Fulbert b. 1827
William b. 1860
Strauss
Regina b. circa 1827, d. 1869
Streifling
Christian b. 1824
Stribling
Benjamin Harrison b. 1824, d. 1862
Strickler
Elizabeth ? b. 1825
Harry L b. circa 1868
Stricklin
George b. 1860, d. 1931
Striebich
Thomas Dean b. 1919, d. 1992
Strode
Rachel b. 1762, d. 1893
Strong
Thankful b. 1765, d. 1836
Strother
Caroline Nelson b. circa 1906
George "French" b. 1730, d. 1800
Margaret " Peggy" French b. 1759, d. 1835
Margaret Ann b. 1816, d. 1902
William J. (Dr.) b. circa 1851
Stroup
Cynthia Ann b. circa 1820
Strout
George H. b. circa 1847
Strube
Ida Johanne b. 1881
William b. 1858
Strumer
Minnie b. 1876
Stuart
Stuchring
Anna Barbara b. 1868, d. 1937
Studebaker
(?) b. circa 1800
Annie b. circa 1823, d. 1893
Sturche
Herman b. 1864
Sturgeon
Alfred b. 1803
Sarah b. 1829, d. 1896
Stutzman
Anna b. 1755, d. 1814
Succo
Suggett
Edgecomb b. after 1670
Edgecomb b. 1709, d. 1753
Elizabeth b. 1741
James b. after 1670
Jennie/Jemima b. circa 1730
Thomas b. 1677
Suggitt
John d. 1690
Sullivan
John Arthur b. circa 1919
Phillip b. 1846
Summerville
Catherine b. circa 1855, d. 1939
Summy
Sumner
Olive C. b. 1834
Sunderman
Sundfiord
Guttorm b. 1893
Lars b. circa 1862, d. 1940
Valjher "Vee" Gunhilda b. 1906, d. 1967
Surdam
Gennette b. 1859
Susskin
Ida ? b. 1887, d. 1976
Suthard
Sylvester b. circa 1832
Sutherby
Sarah b. 1808
Swanson
Jennie b. 1894, d. 1978
John b. 1861
Swanzy
Dudley Shelley b. 1902, d. 1955
Floyd b. 1929, d. 2009
Sweeney
James b. 1835
Margaret b. 1875
Orville R. b. circa 1895
Sweezy
Mallissa M(atilda) b. 1835, d. 1901
Swimmer
Emma May b. circa 1907
J Cull b. circa 1887, d. 1918
Swodel
Hannah b. 1697
Sydenstricker
George W. b. circa 1816
Sylton
Nancy b. 1839, d. 1918
Symes
Symons
Elizabeth b. 1768, d. 1842
Szymanowicz
Andrew b. circa 1855, d. 1911
Anna H. b. 1877
Tabor
Rebecca b. 1780, d. 1874
Talbott
Zina b. circa 1891
Taliaferro
Elizabeth b. 1831
Francis b. circa 1654
John "The Ranger" (Lt. Col) b. circa 1656, d. circa 1720
John (Col) of Snow Creek b. circa 1687, d. 1744
Martha Fenton b. circa 1819
Mildred b. 1726, d. 1802
Robert b. 1626, d. before 1672
Robert b. 1652, d. 1688
Sarah Lucy b. 1727, d. 1784
Talmadge
George W b. 1821, d. 1896
Talmage
Jane b. 1613, d. 1640
Tarpinian
Mary b. 1922
Toros b. 1890, d. 1969
Tatum
Mary "Polly" b. 1815
Taulman
Charles b. 1904, d. 1970
Tayloe
Ann Catherine b. circa 1688
Taylor, TAYLOR
Abigail b. 1585, d. 1621
Alvis b. circa 1841
Bushrod b. circa 1829, d. 1894
Charlotte b. 1921, d. 2004
Edward b. 1678, d. 1734
Edward M b. 1858
Eleanor b. circa 1844
Emeline b. 1830
Eugenie b. circa 1842, d. 1929
Frances b. 1700, d. 1761
George (Col.) b. 1711, d. 1792
James b. 1675, d. 1729
Jesse b. 1810, d. 1890
John b. circa 1452
John b. circa 1530
John (Judge) b. 1749, d. 1829
John R. b. 1906, d. 1979
Marilyn Jean b. 1928, d. 2017
Martha b. 1702
Mercy b. 1728, d. 1827
Robert b. circa 1812, d. 1874
Taylor, TAYLOR (cont.)
Susan Watson b. circa 1857, d. circa 1898
Warran H. b. circa 1863
Wesley M. "Bubbles" b. 1893, d. 1948
William b. 1688, d. 1767