Rosecrans
Rosenbaum
Nancy J b. circa 1834
Rosenbum
Martha b. circa 1848
Ross
Alexander (Dr) b. 1713, d. 1780
Annis (Anna) b. 1823, d. before 1880
Jane b. 1756
John b. circa 1690, d. 1789
John b. 1752, d. 1796
John (Major) d. circa 1807
Sophia Marion b. 1779, d. 1812
Temprance b. 1821
Rossell
Zacharia d. 1807
Zachariah d. 1807
Rouse
Edgar H. b. circa 1886
Rouzee
Ralph d. before 1663
Rowe
Katharine Pamela b. 1909, d. 1983
Kathleen b. 1929, d. 1986
Rowell
Gertrude b. 1863
Ola b. 1882, d. 1974
Roy
Rozell
(?) d. before 1900
Rubin
RUCKE
Bridget b. circa 1534
Rudasell
Mary Jane b. 1839
Rudgear
Rummel
Rumsey
Herbert R. b. circa 1887
Robert b. circa 1851
Runnels
Eldridge b. 1815, d. 1887
Runyon
Eliza Jane b. circa 1875
Gordon b. 1837, d. 1915
William E. b. circa 1869
Rupe
Arie Agness b. circa 1880, d. 1917
Levi b. 1849, d. 1903
Marion Michael b. 1883, d. 1962
Olive M. b. 1876
Rupp
Alcinda Franklina b. 1830, d. 1910
Israel Daniel b. 1803, d. 1878
Rushing
Evan B. b. circa 1827
Susannah E. b. 1852
Russell
Addie M. b. 1878, d. 1942
Ann d. 1726
George H. b. 1804
Georgina Mary b. circa 1835
Rutherford
Eleanor b. 1774, d. 1857
Robert b. 1728, d. 1803
Sarah b. 1771
Ruthruff
Jennie b. 1863
Rutledge
Margaret ? b. circa 1892
Ryan
John d. 1844
Julia Elizabeth b. 1870, d. 1953
Sabins
Alonzo Giles b. 1812
Sackett
Herman S. b. circa 1824
Sarah Loretta "Etta" b. 1851, d. 1926
Salla
Charlotte b. between 1802 and 1805
Salls
Salmon
Adolph Francis b. 1893, d. 1976
Alex b. 1843
Almeda P b. 1872, d. before 1915
Amelia b. 1895, d. 1959
Arthur Herbert b. 1867, d. 1916
Benjamin Ross b. circa 1907, d. 1997
Bertha b. 1875, d. 1977
Charles Leslie b. 1866, d. 1929
Clara Alma b. 1873, d. 1967
Cutler b. 1809, d. 1893
Elizabeth Maria b. 1845, d. 1914
Everett E. b. 1867, d. 1950
Glendower "Glen" Price b. circa 1832, d. 1894
Harold b. 1938, d. 2009
Harriet b. 1850, d. 1874
Irene Mildred b. 1901, d. 1985
James b. 1820, d. 1864
James T. b. 1835
James V. b. 1868
John b. 1836, d. 1882
Salmon (cont.)
John Beecher b. 1904, d. 1999
Margaret "Joan" b. 1932, d. 2010
Nona Elaine b. 1887, d. 1983
Ralph Oliver b. 1898, d. 1981
Raymond Leroy b. 1901, d. 1948
Wallace B b. circa 1904, d. 1935
Wilbur L b. circa 1882
William C. b. 1859, d. 1941
Salmons
James H. b. 1850
Salsbury
Nancy b. circa 1845
Sampson
Ella Virginia b. circa 1843, d. 1882
Sanchez
Adalpho b. circa 1853
Louis Adalfo b. 1885, d. 1962
Louis Adalfo b. 1930, d. 1996
Sanders
Alice b. 1844, d. 1885
Clide E. b. 1880
Margaret E. b. circa 1838
Minnie J. b. 1866
Sandford
Lucy A b. 1827, d. 1898
Sandlin
Horatio Anderson b. 1894, d. 1978
Horatio F. b. circa 1818
Pleasant Horatio b. circa 1859
Regina b. circa 1893
Sands
George b. circa 1845, d. before 1911
Harry b. 1905, d. 1991
Sandy
Ann Murphy "Nannie" b. 1765, d. 1844
Sappington
Fay b. 1906, d. circa 1987
Sarrabere
Andrea Lydia b. 1902, d. 1968
Eugine b. 1879, d. 1955
Sauer
Bertha b. circa 1868, d. 1941
Saunders
Carmel Marie b. 1909, d. 1988
Elzy F. b. circa 1829
Malissa J b. 1851
Margaret b. 1907, d. 1998
Pree b. 1893, d. 1970
Sarah Ann b. circa 1718, d. 1793
Savage
Dulcia b. circa 1448
Sawyer
Frank b. circa 1881
Sawyers
Mary Lillian b. circa 1857
Schafer
Schaffer
Florentina b. 1819, d. 1893
Schanke
Louis E. b. 1860
Scheidt
Anna L b. 1879, d. 1943
Schill
Martha b. 1853
Schipper
Cornelius b. 1865, d. 1946
Schlosser
Carl b. circa 1799
Carol b. 1834
Caroline b. 1834
Schmalbeck
Adeline M. Dine b. 1903, d. 1991
Mildred Jeanette b. 1901, d. 1993
Otto C b. 1878, d. 1941
Schmidt
Schneider
Brigitta b. 1804
Dorothea b. 1831, d. 1908
Martha b. 1806
Rosina b. 1810
Theresia b. 1793, d. 1862
Schofield
Victor N b. 1861, d. 1924
Schoolfield
Anna Lewis b. circa 1845, d. before 1886
Schopen
Ronald L b. 1938, d. 2010
Schorpp
Schrama
Schroeder
Minnie Caroline b. 1867, d. 1951
Schropp
Maria b. 1685, d. 1759
Schubert
Doris S. b. 1918, d. 2002
Herman b. 1882
Schumerhorn
Schwanco
Carolina b. circa 1821, d. 1893
Schwebke
Schweigert
Charles b. circa 1865
Schwenka
Caroline b. circa 1821, d. 1893
Scifers
Amos b. 1833
Scott
Betsy b. 1816
George G. b. 1866, d. 1936
Heningham S. "Henney" b. 1850, d. 1936
John b. before 1700, d. circa 1765
Julia b. circa 1850
Lewis Spitzer b. 1888, d. 1949
Mary b. circa 1820
Nancy Tyson Lee b. before 1923, d. 2007
Thomas b. 1820, d. after 1892
Scribner
Emma L. b. 1870, d. 1946
Seabrook
Mary Ann b. circa 1835
Robert b. between 1797 and 1801
Seaman
Mary b. circa 1801
Searles
Sears
Herchel b. 1934, d. 2005
Seavey
Hannah b. 1775, d. 1849
Seemann
Bertha b. 1866, d. 1882
Sees
Barbara b. 1841, d. 1887
Emanuel ? b. 1793
John b. 1816
Seese
Barbara b. 1841, d. 1887
Seibert
Eva Mae b. 1895, d. 1937
William E. b. 1872, d. 1928
Selby
Nancy M b. circa 1837, d. 1910
Semmes
Anna Sophia b. 1815, d. 1896
Sergay
Hyman "Sonny" b. 1908, d. 1969
Serr
Settle
Sarah Jane b. 1814, d. 1894
Seus
Sewall
Seward
Amos b. 1786
Ellen Agnes b. 1816, d. 1889
Fanney b. circa 1834
Sewing
Charlotte b. 1879, d. 1960
Seyfang
Stella Gertrude b. circa 1888
Shaefer
Charles "Chuck" b. 1928, d. 1992
Shaffer
Arthur Wilson d. before 1900
Cora Egar b. 1876, d. 1958
Shamery
Anna b. 1877
Shank
Sharp
Anna M. b. 1852, d. 1932
Sharpe
Shatswell
Elizabeth b. 1600
Shattuck
Shaw
Adam Evan b. 1911, d. 1981
Hattie b. 1885
Shawcross
Alice b. circa 1550, d. 1580
Sheaffer
Leroy E. b. circa 1885
Shearburn
Blanche E. b. 1889, d. 1972
Oran b. 1880
Shearer
Shedd
Albert E. b. 1869, d. 1953
Genevieve Violet b. circa 1914, d. 1996
Genevive b. circa 1914, d. 1996
George Merritt b. 1872, d. 1967
J Kenneth b. 1917, d. 2005
John Frederich b. 1884, d. 1954
John Haskell b. 1836, d. 1912
Lelia Amelia b. 1875, d. 1958
Sheedy
Deborah b. circa 1805
Sheeler
Charles F b. 1902, d. 1981
Shelby
Jenny b. circa 1816
Shepard
Ralph (Deacon) b. 1603 or 1606, d. 1693
Thanks b. 1650
Trial b. 1641, d. 1798
Shepherd
Sherburn
Sherburne
Oran M. b. 1880
Sherman
Sherwood
(?) d. before 1825
Anne ? b. circa 1624
Shifflett
Bizzeal P. b. 1848, d. 1918
John b. circa 1809
William David b. 1875, d. 1971
Shirley
Harry b. 1890
Shockley
Nancy A. b. circa 1829
Shook
Jasper b. 1850
Minnie Laura b. 1901, d. 1982
Rachel Grace b. 1883, d. 1953
Samuel William b. 1861, d. 1930
Shooter
Caroline b. circa 1871
Robert b. circa 1844, d. before 1991
Short
Charles b. circa 1816
Peter b. 1872, d. 1940
William b. 1869
Shreve
Richard Cox b. 1808, d. 1896
Shriber
Sifer
Amos b. 1833
Mary O. b. 1856
Silon
Nellie May b. circa 1877
Silver
Arthur F. b. 1865, d. 1929
Ezrah b. 1838
Nellie May b. circa 1877
Simmons
Angelina E. b. 1815, d. 1883
Dorothy S. b. 1909, d. 1985
Margaret Leah b. 1907, d. 1986
Simms
Iva Mae b. 1870, d. 1944
Simon
Bertha b. circa 1881
Simons
Simpson
Sims
Ella b. circa 1883
Sixkiller
Josie b. 1892
Sizer
Anthony b. 1707, d. 1753
Skaggs
Almira J. b. circa 1881
Fannie Ann b. 1872, d. 1946
J. Volentine b. circa 1846
Leola J. b. circa 1875
Susan b. 1809
Skinner
Cicile Rose b. circa 1879, d. 1932
James b. between 1835 and 1837
Martha b. circa 1868, d. before 1940
William b. circa 1804
Skipwith
Helena b. 1819
Humberston (Hon) b. 1791, d. 1863
Slack
Harry L. b. 1882, d. 1967
James H. b. 1829
Robert Bruce b. 1886, d. 1941
Thelma b. 1917, d. 2008
Slagaber
Magga b. 1856
Slager
Eave b. 1820
Goldie (Glady) b. circa 1902, d. 1964
Grace b. 1897, d. 1979
John b. 1870
Slaughter
Alfred Edwin b. 1880
Alfred Edwin (Dr.) b. circa 1839, d. 1883
Ann Mercer b. 1810, d. 1900
Ann Trippe b. circa 1828
Cadwalader b. 1735
Charles b. 1758, d. 1814
Charles Darwin b. 1814, d. 1870
Daniel Alexander b. 1863, d. 1920
Daniel French b. circa 1800
Daniel French b. 1900, d. 1963
Elizabeth b. circa 1831, d. 1880
Frances b. 1737
Frances Armistead b. circa 1820, d. 1853
Francis b. 1630, d. after 1657
Francis b. between 1656 and 1658, d. 1718
Francis b. circa 1730, d. before 1776
Francis b. 1730
Francis (Col.) b. circa 1701, d. 1766
Gabriel (Col.) b. 1767, d. 1830
Gabriel Webster b. 1852, d. 1874
Slaughter (cont.)
Henry Clay b. circa 1835
James (Col) b. circa 1732, d. 1799
James Quinn b. 1840, d. 1915
John b. circa 1602
John (Lt. Col.) b. 1731, d. 1796
John Hord b. 1799, d. 1865
John Mercer b. 1859, d. 1914
John Philip b. 1842, d. 1918
John Suggett b. 1759
Joshua Hammer b. 1882, d. 1954
Katherine W. b. circa 1903
Lucy Coleman b. 1782, d. 1850
Margaret Hunter b. 1879, d. 1968
Martha b. circa 1740
Martha Lee b. 1874, d. 1934
Martha Randolph "Pattie?" b. 1850, d. circa 1878
Mary Lavinia b. 1809, d. 1844
Nancy Anne b. circa 1794
Nicholas Hamner Cobb b. 1853, d. 1921
Philip Clayton (Rev) b. 1808, d. 1890
Philip Pendleton (Capt) b. 1758, d. 1849
Phoebe b. after 1685, d. 1710/11
Slaughter (cont.)
Presley b. 1777, d. 1834
Reuben b. 1733
Reuben b. circa 1798
Reuben M. b. circa 1826
Richard b. after 1631
Robert b. 1680, d. before 1726
Robert b. circa 1702, d. 1768
Robert b. 1724, d. 1790
Robert Carol Taylor b. 1873, d. 1960
Robert Carroll Jr. b. 1926, d. 2011
Robert Coleman Jr. b. 1818, d. 1901
Robert Harrison (Dr.) b. 1786, d. 1832
Samuel b. 1766, d. 1857
Sarah Catherine b. 1818, d. 1886
Sophia Mercer "Mary" b. 1838, d. 1921
Susan Harrison b. 1774, d. 1825
Thomas b. after 1701
Thomas Towels b. 1843, d. 1934
Thomas Coleman b. after 1755
Thomas J(I) Towles (Dr) b. 1804, d. 1890
Slaughter (cont.)
Thomas Towles (Dr) b. 1804, d. 1890
Thomas W. b. 1843, d. 1934
William b. after 1630, d. before 1698
William b. 1761, d. 1821
William b. 1788, d. 1857
William Hynes b. 1807, d. 1877