Slaughter
Alfred Edwin b. 1880
Alfred Edwin (Dr.) b. circa 1839, d. 1883
Ann Mercer b. 1810, d. 1900
Ann Trippe b. circa 1828
Betty Wayne b. 1920, d. 2011
Cadwalader b. 1735
Charles b. 1758, d. 1814
Charles Darwin b. 1814, d. 1870
Daniel Alexander b. 1863, d. 1920
Daniel French b. circa 1800
Daniel French b. 1900, d. 1963
Elizabeth b. circa 1831, d. 1880
Frances b. 1737
Frances Armistead b. circa 1820, d. 1853
Francis b. 1630, d. after 1657
Francis b. between 1656 and 1658, d. 1718
Francis b. circa 1730, d. before 1776
Francis b. 1730
Francis (Col.) b. circa 1701, d. 1766
Gabriel (Col.) b. 1767, d. 1830
Gabriel Webster b. 1852, d. 1874
Slaughter (cont.)
Henry Clay b. circa 1835
James (Col) b. circa 1732, d. 1799
James Albert b. circa 1875
James Quinn b. 1840, d. 1915
John b. circa 1602
John (Lt. Col.) b. 1731, d. 1796
John Hord b. 1799, d. 1865
John Mercer b. 1859, d. 1914
John Philip b. 1842, d. 1918
John Suggett b. 1759
Joshua Hammer b. 1882, d. 1954
Katherine W. b. circa 1903
Lucy Coleman b. 1782, d. 1850
Margaret Hunter b. 1879, d. 1968
Martha b. circa 1740
Martha Lee b. 1874, d. 1934
Martha Randolph "Pattie?" b. 1850, d. circa 1878
Mary Lavinia b. 1809, d. 1844
Nancy Anne b. circa 1794
Nicholas Hamner Cobb b. 1853, d. 1921
Philip Clayton (Rev) b. 1808, d. 1890
Slaughter (cont.)
Philip Pendleton (Capt) b. 1758, d. 1849
Phoebe b. after 1685, d. 1710/11
Presley b. 1777, d. 1834
Reuben b. 1733
Reuben b. circa 1798
Reuben M. b. circa 1826
Richard b. after 1631
Robert b. 1680, d. before 1726
Robert b. circa 1702, d. 1768
Robert b. 1724, d. 1790
Robert Carol Taylor b. 1873, d. 1960
Robert Carroll Jr. b. 1926, d. 2011
Robert Coleman Jr. b. 1818, d. 1901
Robert Harrison (Dr.) b. 1786, d. 1832
Samuel b. 1766, d. 1857
Sarah Catherine b. 1818, d. 1886
Sophia Mercer "Mary" b. 1838, d. 1921
Susan Harrison b. 1774, d. 1825
Thomas b. after 1701
Thomas Towels b. 1843, d. 1934
Slaughter (cont.)
Thomas Coleman b. after 1755
Thomas J(I) Towles (Dr) b. 1804, d. 1890
Thomas Towles (Dr) b. 1804, d. 1890
Thomas W. b. 1843, d. 1934
William b. after 1630, d. before 1698
William b. 1761, d. 1821
William b. 1788, d. 1857
William Hynes b. 1807, d. 1877
Slaus
Annice b. 1896
Sleeth
Sliger
Eliza Ann b. 1836, d. 1905
John b. circa 1804
Sloan
Louella F. b. 1852, d. 1937
Sloas
Annice b. 1896
Sloss
Gladys Etheral b. circa 1895
Lula/Lulu/Sulu b. 1873, d. 1934
Thomas Hess b. 1869, d. 1942
Sluss
Martha Jane b. 1916, d. 1994
William M/K b. circa 1873
Small
Boris Dimitry b. 1910, d. 2005
Charles M. b. circa 1834
Flora B. b. 1856, d. 1913
Stephen Boris b. 1941, d. 1983
Smalley
Elmer S. b. 1875
Jesse b. 1847
Joel Gibson b. circa 1877
Robert M. K. b. circa 1871
Smart
William D. b. 1858
William Sanderson b. circa 1828
Smith
"Peggy" Eleanor b. 1920, d. 1964
Abigail b. 1744, d. 1818
Alfred C. b. 1905, d. 1995
Anna Diana b. 1842, d. 1924
Betty b. circa 1922, d. 2018
Bonnie Mae b. circa 1928, d. 1999
Charles Ellsworth b. 1875, d. 1926
Clyde/Claude "Snuffy" b. 1913, d. 2001
Daisy Zelma b. 1878, d. 1954
Dora b. 1885
Eliza Jane b. circa 1844, d. 1877
Eliza Ophelia b. circa 1823, d. circa 1877
Emma L b. circa 1879
Essie b. 1876, d. 1947
Eula b. 1910, d. 1995
Fannie b. 1821
Fannie b. 1869
Fay b. 1921, d. 1998
Francis Percival b. 1889, d. 1961
Francis R. b. 1859
Smith (cont.)
Frederick Emerson b. 1883, d. 1968
George A b. 1851, d. 1927
George Alvey b. 1855, d. 1910
George H b. 1853, d. 1937
George H. b. 1848
George Hugh b. 1838, d. 1915
George Richard b. circa 1876
Harold Frederic "Cotton" b. 1907, d. 1980
Horace b. circa 1801
Horace Jr b. circa 1834
Isaac III b. 1768
James b. 1817
Jane b. 1772, d. 1862
John d. 1761
John A b. 1847, d. 1927
Joseph Alfred b. 1922, d. 1981
Joseph N. b. 1853
Lansen J./James L. b. 1845, d. before 1925
Lillie Belle b. 1884, d. 1960
Lucy d. before 1740
Margaret S. b. 1841, d. 1926
Maria Julia b. 1832, d. 1912
Martha b. circa 1846
Martin Bruce b. 1898, d. 1945
Smith (cont.)
Mary b. 1755, d. 1813
Mary b. circa 1790
Mary Ann b. 1846, d. 1887
Mary Clarissa b. 1830, d. 1906
Mary Jane b. 1880
Matilda b. circa 1854
Minnie E b. circa 1876
Nellie I b. 1878, d. 1959
Nora b. 1894
Oliver J b. 1883, d. 1949
Orville Fredric b. 1872, d. 1955
Oscar Lee b. 1881, d. 1944
Phebe b. circa 1812
Phoebe d. 1710
Polley Ann b. circa 1842
Ralph b. circa 1548, d. 1594
Rebecca Lewis b. 1867, d. 1958
Roy Arthur b. 1915, d. 1995
Smith (cont.)
Sally b. 1769, d. 1828
Sarah b. 1659, d. 1720
Sarah b. circa 1785
Sarah Elizabeth b. 1833, d. 1914
Seth d. 1688
Stella Mae b. 1896, d. 1961
Thomas J b. circa 1817
Thomas Loughton b. 1740, d. 1773
Thomas R. b. 1877, d. 1924
Viva Catherine b. 1887, d. 1921
Walburge b. 1574
Walter E. b. circa 1908
Wedon/Wheaton b. 1804, d. 1871
William b. before 1791
William Gilmor (Dr) b. 1801, d. 1876
Winfield Scott b. 1844, d. 1885
Wybee B d. 1950
Zella b. 1877, d. 1958
Smithson
Frances b. circa 1823, d. before 1870
Smits
Alice b. 1891, d. 1918
Smo
Dimitry T. b. 1887, d. 1963
Smolentseff
Dimitry Trophimovich b. 1887, d. 1963
Smothers
Priscilla d. before 1847
Smyth
Snead
Sneckenberger
Ory b. 1864
Paul Lemp b. 1894
Robert Henry b. 1898, d. 1992
Sneclode
Nancy Annie b. circa 1860, d. 1938
Sniffen
Everett B. b. circa 1871
Snodgrass
Bartley b. 1797
Snyder
Eben F. b. circa 1840, d. 1921
Edwin F. b. 1881, d. 1956
Eugene b. 1855
Ida b. 1872
Leonard b. circa 1806
Mary "Mollie" b. circa 1876
Sarah E. b. circa 1843
Solari
John B. b. 1886
Solaro
Sollars
Lavina A b. 1858
Solomon
Louisa A. b. 1853
Somerville
Douglas b. circa 1854
James b. circa 1775
Samuel W. b. between 1808 and 1812
Sommers
Frank John b. 1895, d. 1953
Ida Pearl b. 1898, d. 1965
Sorden
Daniel Butler b. 1892, d. 1951
Sorensen
Julia Sophia b. 1851, d. 1924
Southern
Charles Campbell b. 1874, d. 1948
Janie Steele b. circa 1907, d. 1962
Sowers
George b. 1861, d. before 1930
Spainhower
Orine Frances b. 1899, d. 1990
Spangler
Robert Clyde b. 1891
Spann
Sparks
Anna Marie b. 1845
D. R. b. 1812
Elizabeth b. 1842, d. 1928
Hannah M. b. 1845
Lucy b. circa 1740, d. before 1840
Mattie Alice b. 1862, d. 1949
Nanah b. 1845
William D. b. 1798
Willis b. circa 1815
Spath
Harry b. 1903, d. 2001
Speck
Konstantin b. 1863, d. 1945
Maria Anna b. 1762, d. 1830
Theresia b. 1900, d. 1976
Spellman
Ida J. b. circa 1863
Spencer
Daniel H b. 1851, d. 1902
Sperry
Nancy J. b. 1820
Spielman
Spillman
James b. circa 1718
Martha Ellen b. 1824, d. 1887
Spilman
(?) d. circa 1810
(?) b. circa 1760
Conway b. circa 1787, d. 1860
Cynthia Davenport b. 1786, d. 1874
Florence Emily b. 1858, d. 1943
Hugh Conway "Helmway" b. circa 1851, d. 1917
John b. 1679, d. 1727/28
John b. circa 1718
John b. 1740, d. 1815
John Armistead b. circa 1819, d. 1889
John Joseph Wayman b. circa 1818
John Jr b. between 1782 and 1783
Lucy Elizabeth b. 1816, d. 1861
Luther Rice b. 1824
Richard W. b. 1860, d. 1937
Sue Conway b. circa 1882, d. 1970
William Mason (S.T.?) b. circa 1843, d. circa 1898
Wortham Anderson b. 1888, d. 1977
Wortham Anderson Jr. b. 1920, d. 2011
Spilsby
Ann d. 1717
Spivey
David b. circa 1849
Spooner
Alden (Colonel) b. 1783, d. 1848
Alden Ernst b. 1848, d. 1900
Alden Jermain b. 1810, d. 1881
Aldon b. 1848, d. 1900
Arthur b. 1848, d. 1900
Henry Pierson b. 1815, d. 1891
Henry Thomas b. 1841
Judah Paddack b. 1748, d. 1807
Rebecca E. b. circa 1851
Sprackling
Spray/Sprey
William b. 1841
Spreen
Spreen/Sprey
Christian b. 1812
Spridgen
Julia Ann b. 1861, d. 1942
Sprigg
Elizabeth L. b. 1804, d. 1855
Spring
Mary E b. circa 1844
Sprinkle
Wilbert T. b. circa 1865
Sproles
Tishia Mae b. 1918, d. 1974
Squire
Edith b. 1587
Henry b. circa 1563
William (Rev.) b. circa 1520, d. circa 1567
Squirrell
Donald W. b. 1910, d. 2000
St Clair
Elizabeth b. 1804, d. 1833
St Marie
Stacey
Clifton B b. circa 1864
Stacy
Edna b. circa 1895
Hiram Obediah b. circa 1823
Ida b. circa 1858, d. 1930
John W b. circa 1829
Stafford
Catherine Louise b. circa 1891
Jean Marion b. 1916, d. 2009
LeRoy H. b. 1885, d. 1942
Staines
John b. 1841
Stallard
Rachel b. 1759, d. after 1821
Stallion
Stamer
John (Dr) b. 1841
Stanbery
Robert "Bobby" Jonothan b. 1975, d. 2007
Standermeyer/Staudenmeier
Cecilia b. 1829
Standish
Oscar b. circa 1867
Sarah b. circa 1858
Stanford
Lydia d. after 1734
Stanley
Glen Alfred b. 1899, d. 1981
Nancy Leanora "Nora" b. 1844, d. 1880
Stansberry
Margaret b. 1810
Stap
Staples
Stapleton
Annie Gertrude b. circa 1872
John b. circa 1848
Martha b. 1806, d. 1883
Stapley
Charlotte b. 1823, d. 1913
Staplin
Stark
Arthur E. b. 1843, d. 1915
Robert C. b. circa 1884
Weedon b. circa 1800
Starnes
James Marion b. 1862, d. 1931
Johnson W b. 1827, d. 1911
Lucy b. 1920, d. 2011
Martha D b. circa 1853
Oscar Flournoy b. 1905, d. 1971
Peggie A. b. circa 1888
Peral R. b. 1886, d. 1972
Walker M/W b. 1897
William H b. 1882, d. 1921
Starr
Stauffer
Veronica b. 1742
Stearns
James b. 1810, d. 1881
Steel
Fredric b. 1878, d. 1972
Martha b. between 1867 and 1868, d. 1933
Patton b. 1883, d. 1957
Willie B b. 1891
Steele
"Pike" b. 1859, d. 1951
Adaline b. circa 1818, d. 1894
Adeline b. circa 1818, d. 1894
Alanzo Ralph b. 1900, d. 1977
Alex. N. K. b. circa 1872
Alexander b. circa 1828, d. 1892
Alexander b. 1848, d. after 1900
Alexander Evans "Pike" b. 1859, d. 1951
Alexander Pleasant b. 1804, d. 1863
Alfred Quinton b. 1896, d. 1971
Alice C. b. 1888
America b. 1855, d. 1930
Amos C. b. circa 1875
Arthur Winford b. 1892, d. 1965
Beatrice b. 1895, d. 1984
C. V. b. 1918, d. 1970
Charles Emmett (Rev.) b. 1864, d. 1932
Charles Fred b. 1878, d. 1972
Charles J. b. 1880
Charles Keele b. 1895, d. 1952
Charles R. b. 1889, d. 1959
Charlie Ben b. 1894, d. 1966
Charlotte Ruth b. 1913, d. 2001
Clarence H. b. 1883, d. 1946
Steele (cont.)
Claud b. 1897, d. 1974
Clyde Emmett b. 1894, d. 1964
Craig b. 1867, d. 1926