Steele (cont.)
Crockett b. 1802, d. 1857
Deborah b. 1886, d. 1979
Earnest b. 1905
Edna I. b. 1881, d. 1940
Eliza b. 1835
Eliza Laura "Gram" b. 1877, d. 1985
Ellen b. 1839, d. 1923
Emma C. b. 1859, d. 1923
Emma Clarinda b. 1859, d. 1923
Frances Cornelia b. 1855, d. between 1946 and 1948
Fred b. 1872, d. circa 1950
Frederic W. b. 1922, d. 1988
Gale/Gail b. 1874, d. 1958
George A. b. 1884
George William b. 1873, d. 1955
Gilbert Virgil b. 1898, d. 1986
Gleen William b. 1952, d. 2015
Glenn Harold b. 1899, d. 1957
Glenna Nadine b. 1929, d. 1954
Griffith Dickerson b. 1832, d. 1909
Guy Robert b. 1905, d. 1982
Steele (cont.)
Harvey b. 1832
Helen b. circa 1919, d. 2006
Henry E. b. 1878
Hezakiah b. circa 1817
Hubert Shelby b. 1914, d. 2004
Isaac Faulkner b. 1842, d. 1917
Isaac Patton b. 1883, d. 1957
James b. 1662
James H. b. 1861, d. 1950
James Madison b. circa 1864, d. 1935
James Newton b. 1854, d. 1912
Jane b. 1830
Jarusha Jane b. 1830
Jeffery b. circa 1832, d. 1914
Jeffrey b. circa 1776
John Boring b. 1876, d. 1958
Jonas b. 1815, d. 1863
Julia Ann b. 1835
Julia Isabelle b. 1864, d. 1945
Lee E b. 1924, d. 2003
Lee Harvey b. 1880, d. 1955
Lillie Maude b. 1901, d. 1974
Lizzie Dale b. 1915, d. 1999
Marion Griffith "Shady" b. 1885, d. 1971
Mark Twain b. 1897, d. 1996
Steele (cont.)
Martha "Julia" Juliet b. 1838, d. 1877
Martha Jane "Mattie" b. 1881, d. 1962
Mary b. 1652, d. before 1688
Mary b. 1830, d. 1859
Mary Ann b. 1876, d. 1948
Mary Ellen b. 1862
Mary Eveline b. 1859, d. 1925
Mary Mantilee b. 1861, d. 1953
Maude A. b. 1891
Minnie Jane b. 1888, d. 1966
Nancy Eleanor b. 1839, d. 1923
Nina May b. 1892, d. 1983
ODxie E. b. 1900
Olan Grant b. 1921, d. 1996
Oliver b. 1807, d. 1880
Oliver P(arks) b. 1841, d. 1872
Perry b. 1822
Preston b. 1838, d. 1863
Reuben b. circa 1720, d. 1773
Reuben b. 1802, d. 1876
Reubin Elbert Martin b. 1859, d. 1920
Rhoda Sophoney b. 1826, d. 1894
Richard Glenn b. 1937, d. 1996
Robert b. circa 1750, d. 1821
Steele (cont.)
Robert Alexander b. 1853, d. 1926
Rose Alice b. 1887, d. 1893
Rutha/Rusha Jane b. 1851, d. 1906
Samuel b. 1627, d. 1670
Samuel Wells b. 1909, d. 2005
Samuel (Rev.) b. circa 1775, d. before 1822
Samuel Green b. 1820, d. 1896
Samuel Green b. 1844, d. 1923
Samuel J. b. 1829
Sarah b. 1656
Sarah Allice b. 1870, d. 1912
Sarah Miranda b. 1844, d. 1906
Shadrach Shade b. 1820, d. 1901
Sharp Berry b. 1868, d. 1919
Thomas R. b. 1875, d. 1948
Travis Jasper b. 1860, d. 1933
Ursula b. 1844, d. 1909
Verna L. b. 1884, d. 1944
Viola Haddie b. 1891, d. 1919
William b. 1780, d. 1857
William Jackson b. 1857, d. 1957
Steele (cont.)
William Jackson "Jack" b. 1914, d. 2000
William Theophilus b. 1848, d. 1932
Steenrod
Susan b. 1811, d. 1890
Steers
John b. 1841
Stein
Bessie G b. 1877, d. 1973
Frederick b. 1844, d. circa 1910
Steinbruekner
Christine b. 1840
Steinhauser
Charles M b. circa 1931, d. 2007
George Mack b. 1865, d. 1953
Steinhouser
Charles "Charley" D b. 1908, d. 1949
Nellie Ella b. 1893, d. 1973
Stephen
James b. 1810, d. 1881
Stephens
Mary b. circa 1843
Stephenson
Amasitte b. 1845, d. 1927
Ambazette b. 1845, d. 1927
Ambosett b. 1845, d. 1927
Ambrosette b. 1845, d. 1927
Ambyzette b. 1845, d. 1927
Caroline C. b. 1809
Elisha b. 1753, d. 1796
Ella M. b. 1873, d. 1946
George A. b. 1839, d. 1928
James b. circa 1810
Jesse Loring b. 1783
Katherine "Kate" Tetherow b. 1870, d. 1944
Minerva J. b. circa 1838
Sternfield
Abraham B. b. 1875, d. 1926
Philip b. 1848
Stetler
William b. 1855
Steuart
Susanna d. circa 1774
Steuck
Stevens
Ellen A b. 1850
Gaylord (Capt.) b. 1770, d. 1848
James b. 1810, d. 1881
Millie (Mildred) b. 1795, d. 1865
Rosey b. 1803, d. 1885
Roxy b. 1803, d. 1885
Timothy IV b. 1744, d. 1810
Stevenson
Eliza ? b. circa 1807
George A. b. 1839, d. 1928
James b. circa 1810
Minerva A. b. circa 1838
Sadie A b. circa 1895
Stewart
Barbara Edith b. circa 1925, d. 2007
Charles b. circa 1805
Hallie/Allie b. 1873
James Beveridge b. 1887, d. 1962
James Polk b. 1844, d. 1936
Lee Roy b. 1920, d. 1944
Lewis b. 1841
Mary Jane b. circa 1832
Polk J. b. 1844, d. 1936
Stiffler
Esta Katherine b. 1881, d. 1963
Stiles
Hazel b. 1890
Stiller
Mary R. b. 1882
Stilson
William d. after 1688
Stindt
Charles Gotlieb b. 1881, d. 1956
Stitson
William (Deacon) d. after 1688
Stocking
Eloa/Eula b. circa 1890
Stockley
Ann b. circa 1652, d. before 1712
Francis b. between 1590 and 1600, d. after 1655
Stoddery
Stokel
Stokes
William Jesse b. before 1874
William John b. before 1874
Stoll
Earl D. b. circa 1890
Stone
Abigale b. 1822
Abraham b. 1793
Agnes d. 1615/16
Stoner
Bettie F. b. 1845
David b. circa 1818
Stonewall J. b. circa 1863
Storer
Sarah b. 1661
Story
Alford R. b. 1850, d. 1892
Stout
William C. b. circa 1864
Stovall
Adelaide Eloise b. 1826, d. 1915
Stover
Strain
George Douglas b. 1808, d. 1880
Jane Martha Catherine b. 1810, d. 1848
Mary Jane b. 1846, d. 1919
Strassheim
(William) Albert b. 1890, d. 1951
Fulbert b. 1827
William b. 1860
Strauss
Regina b. circa 1827, d. 1869
Streifling
Anna B. b. 1868, d. 1937
Christian b. 1824
Stribling
Benjamin Harrison b. 1824, d. 1862
Strickland
George b. 1860, d. 1931
Strickler
Elizabeth ? b. 1825
Harry L b. circa 1868
Stricklin
George b. 1860, d. 1931
Striebich
Thomas Dean b. 1919, d. 1992
Strode
Rachel b. 1762, d. 1893
Strong
Mary D b. 1861
Thankful b. 1765, d. 1836
Stroth
Leonard C b. 1932, d. 1996
Strother
Caroline Nelson b. circa 1906
George "French" b. 1730, d. 1800
Margaret " Peggy" French b. 1759, d. 1835
Margaret Ann b. 1816, d. 1902
William J. (Dr.) b. circa 1851
Stroup
Cynthia Ann b. circa 1820
Strout
George H. b. circa 1847
Strube
Ida Johanne b. 1881
William b. 1858
Strum
Doris b. between 1904 and 1910, d. 1992
Strumer
Minnie b. 1876
Stuart
Stuchring
Anna Barbara b. 1868, d. 1937
Studebaker
(?) b. circa 1800
Annie b. circa 1823, d. 1893
Stukas
Adelia b. circa 1916, d. 1978
Sturche
Herman b. 1864
Stureling
Anna b. 1868, d. 1937
Sturgeon
Alfred b. 1803
Sarah b. 1829, d. 1896
Stutzman
Anna b. 1755, d. 1814
Succo
Suchring
Anna B. b. 1868, d. 1937
Suggett
Edgecomb b. after 1670
Edgecomb b. 1709, d. 1753
Elizabeth b. 1741
James b. after 1670
Jennie/Jemima b. circa 1730
Thomas b. 1677
Suggitt
John d. 1690
Sullivan
John Arthur b. circa 1919
Phillip b. 1846
Summer
Florence b. 1897
Summerville
Catherine b. circa 1855
Summy
Sumner
Olive Clara b. 1834, d. 1926
Sunderman
Sundfiord
Guttorm b. 1893
Lars b. circa 1862, d. 1940
Valjher "Vee" Gunhilda b. 1906, d. 1967
Surdam
Gennette b. 1859
Surface
Lucretia Emma b. 1843, d. 1932
Michael b. 1809, d. 1889
Susskin
Ida ? b. 1887, d. 1976
Suthard
Sylvester b. circa 1832
Sutherby
Sarah b. 1808
Sutherland
Emily Jane b. 1842, d. 1908
Swanson
Jennie b. 1894, d. 1978
John b. 1861
Swanzy
Dudley Shelley b. 1902, d. 1955
Floyd b. 1929, d. 2009
Sweeney
James b. 1835
Margaret b. 1875
Orville R. b. circa 1895
Sweezy
Mallissa M(atilda) b. 1835, d. 1901
Swelode
Nancy Annie b. circa 1860, d. 1938
Swenson
Eric Hans b. 1854, d. 1933
Genevive Estelle b. 1879, d. 1968
Swimmer
Emma b. circa 1907
Emma May b. circa 1907
J Cull b. circa 1887, d. 1918
Swodel
Hannah b. 1697
Sydenstricker
George W. b. circa 1816
Sylton
Nancy b. 1839, d. 1918
Symes
Symons
Elizabeth b. 1768, d. 1842
Szelapi
Mary b. 1892, d. 1972
Szymanowicz
Andrew b. circa 1855, d. 1911
Anna H. b. 1877
Tabor
Rebecca b. 1780, d. 1874
Talbott
Zina b. circa 1891
Taliaferro
Elizabeth b. 1831
Francis b. circa 1654
John "The Ranger" (Lt. Col) b. circa 1656, d. circa 1720
John (Col) of Snow Creek b. circa 1687, d. 1744
Martha Fenton b. circa 1819
Mildred b. 1726, d. 1802
Robert b. 1626, d. before 1672
Robert b. 1652, d. 1688
Sarah Lucy b. 1727, d. 1784
Talmadge
George W b. 1821, d. 1896
Talmage
Jane b. 1613, d. 1640
Tapp
Lucinda ? b. circa 1814
Tarpinian
Mary b. 1922
Toros b. 1890, d. 1969
Tatum
Mary "Polly" b. 1815
Taulman
Charles b. 1904, d. 1970
Taunton
Anne b. 1812
Tayler
Margaret b. circa 1809
Tayloe
Ann Catherine b. circa 1688
Taylor, TAYLOR
Abigail b. 1585, d. 1621
Albert J. "Bert" b. 1868, d. 1906
Alvis b. circa 1841
Bushrod b. circa 1829, d. 1894
Charlotte b. 1921, d. 2004
David b. circa 1829
Edward b. 1678, d. 1734
Edward M b. 1858
Eleanor b. circa 1844
Emeline b. 1830
Emma b. 1830
Eugenie b. circa 1842, d. 1929
Frances b. 1700, d. 1761
George (Col.) b. 1711, d. 1792
Hannah E b. 1885, d. 1929
James b. 1675, d. 1729
Jesse b. 1810, d. 1890
John b. circa 1452
John b. circa 1530
John (Judge) b. 1749, d. 1829
John Mitchell/Richard b. 1899, d. 1970
John R. b. 1906, d. 1979
Laura Ina b. 1914, d. 1999
Marilyn Jean b. 1928, d. 2017
Taylor, TAYLOR (cont.)
Martha b. 1702
Mary b. circa 1802
Mercy b. 1728, d. 1827
Robert b. circa 1812, d. 1874
Sarah "May" b. 1880, d. 1920
Susan Watson b. circa 1857, d. circa 1898
Warran H. b. circa 1863
Wesley M. "Bubbles" b. 1893, d. 1948
William b. 1688, d. 1767
Tazewell
Teague
Anna b. circa 1811
Templeman
Margaret b. 1753, d. 1790
Templeton
Mary b. 1796, d. 1882
Mildred "Milly" b. 1796, d. 1882
Tenbock
Aaltis "Alice" b. 1889, d. 1911
Tenbrock, TenBrock
Herman b. 1886
Tennant
Elizabeth b. 1775, d. 1860
Richard b. 1718, d. 1759
Richard b. 1744, d. 1794
TenTheye
Jansje Martina b. 1906, d. 1990
Terrell
Terry
Serena b. circa 1879
Tharp
Anna Elizabeth b. 1876, d. 1965
Josiah b. 1870
Stephen Stricklan b. 1832, d. 1910
William b. 1814, d. 1895
Therriott
Thiele
Thins
Liesethe "Lisette" b. 1867, d. circa 1900
Lucerta b. 1867, d. circa 1900
Thistleton
Thomas, THOMAS
Carl Victor b. 1896, d. 1986
Clyde H. b. circa 1889
Evelyn Lucile b. 1908, d. 2002
John b. circa 1832
Joseph A. b. 1884
Lloyd b. 1790, d. 1867
Lloyd Vinson b. 1903, d. 1987
Marian b. 1910, d. 1998
Marion b. 1910, d. 1998
Phillip b. 1878, d. 1968
Pierre Antone Jr b. 1882, d. 1914
Pierre J. b. 1848, d. 1911
Robert A. b. 1848