Standermeyer/Staudenmeier
Cecilia b. 1829
Standish
Oscar b. circa 1867
Sarah b. circa 1858
Stanford
Lydia d. after 1734
Stanley
Glen Alfred b. 1899, d. 1981
Nancy Leanora "Nora" b. 1844, d. 1880
Stansberry
Margaret b. 1810
Stap
Staples
Eugene Gunther "Gene" b. 1907, d. 1971
George Ernest b. 1890, d. 1959
Stapleton
Annie Gertrude b. circa 1872
John b. circa 1848
Martha b. 1806, d. 1883
Stapley
Charlotte b. 1823, d. 1913
Staplin
Stark
Arthur E. b. 1843, d. 1915
Robert C. b. circa 1884
Weedon b. circa 1800
Starnes
James Marion b. 1862, d. 1931
Johnson W b. 1827, d. 1911
Lucy b. 1920, d. 2011
Martha D b. circa 1853
Oscar Flournoy b. 1905, d. 1971
Peggie A. b. circa 1888
Peral R. b. 1886, d. 1972
Walker M/W b. 1897
William H b. 1882, d. 1921
Starr
Stauffer
Veronica b. 1742
Stearns
James b. 1810, d. 1881
Steed
Barton b. 1876
Steel
Abbie Golam b. circa 1832, d. 1894
Charles b. 1866
Fredric b. 1878, d. 1972
Martha b. between 1867 and 1868, d. 1933
Patton b. 1883, d. 1957
Willie B b. 1891
Steele
"Pike" b. 1859, d. 1951
Abigail Ann "Annie" b. circa 1832, d. 1894
Adaline b. circa 1818, d. 1894
Adeline b. circa 1818, d. 1894
Adrian b. 1920, d. 2006
Alanzo Ralph b. 1900, d. 1977
Alex. N. K. b. circa 1872
Alexander b. circa 1828, d. 1892
Alexander b. 1848, d. after 1900
Alexander Evans "Pike" b. 1859, d. 1951
Alexander Pleasant b. 1804, d. 1863
Alexander Pleasant b. 1865, d. 1950
Alfred Quinton b. 1896, d. 1971
Alice C. b. 1888
Allen McVey Wood b. 1927, d. 2012
America b. 1855, d. 1930
Amos Calvin b. circa 1875, d. 1949
Arthur Winford b. 1892, d. 1965
Austin Dye b. 1891, d. 1967
Barbara Ellen "Baron" b. 1853, d. 1883
Beatrice b. 1895, d. 1984
C. V. b. 1918, d. 1970
Charles Emmett (Rev.) b. 1864, d. 1932
Charles Fred b. 1878, d. 1972
Charles J. b. 1880
Steele (cont.)
Charles Keele b. 1895, d. 1952
Charles R. b. 1889, d. 1959
Charles Richard b. 1867, d. 1950
Charlie Ben b. 1894, d. 1966
Charlotte Ruth b. 1913, d. 2001
Clarence H. b. 1883, d. 1946
Clarissa b. circa 1825, d. 1891
Claud b. 1897, d. 1974
Clyde Emmett b. 1894, d. 1964
Craig b. 1867, d. 1926
Crockett b. 1802, d. 1857
David Crockett b. 1866, d. 1898
David Fred b. 1896, d. 1927
David Fred Sr b. 1921, d. 1982
David/Daniel b. circa 1795
Deborah b. 1886, d. 1979
Earnest b. 1905
Edna I. b. 1881, d. 1940
Effie Cecil b. 1891, d. 1982
Eli b. circa 1840
Eliza b. 1835
Eliza Laura "Gram" b. 1877, d. 1985
Elizabeth b. circa 1783
Steele (cont.)
Elizabeth b. circa 1831
Ellen b. 1839 or 1840, d. 1923
Emby Bird b. 1872, d. 1951
Emily Emma b. 1809, d. 1895
Emma C. b. 1859, d. 1923
Emma Clarinda b. 1859, d. 1923
Frances Cornelia b. 1855, d. between 1946 and 1948
Fred b. 1872, d. circa 1950
Frederic W. b. 1922, d. 1988
Gale/Gail b. 1874, d. 1958
George b. 1808
George b. 1846
George A. b. 1884
George William b. 1873, d. 1955
Gilbert Virgil b. 1898, d. 1986
Glenn Harold b. 1899, d. 1957
Glenn William b. 1952, d. 2015
Griffith Dickerson "Dick" b. 1832, d. 1909
Guy Robert b. 1905, d. 1982
Steele (cont.)
Harvey b. 1832
Helen b. circa 1919, d. 2006
Henry E. b. 1878
Hezakiah b. circa 1817
Hubert Shelby b. 1914, d. 2004
Isaac Faulkner b. 1842, d. 1917
Isaac Patton b. 1883, d. 1957
Ivan Bayard b. 1899
James b. 1662
James H. b. 1861, d. 1950
James Madison b. circa 1864, d. 1935
James Newton b. 1854, d. 1912
Jane b. 1830
Jarusha Jane b. 1830
Jeffery b. circa 1832, d. 1914
Jeffrey b. circa 1776
John Boring b. 1876, d. 1958
John Floyd b. 1869, d. 1948
John Leslie b. 1897 or 1898, d. 1961
Jonas b. 1815, d. 1863
Joseph b. 1808, d. 1889
Julia Ann b. 1835
Julia Ann b. 1837, d. 1889
Steele (cont.)
Julia Isabelle b. 1864, d. 1945
Juliann b. 1837, d. 1889
June Lucille b. 1918, d. 1957
Lance Marshall b. 1941, d. 2009
Laura Fern b. 1902
Lee E b. 1924, d. 2003
Lee Harvey b. 1880, d. 1955
Lenore Gladys b. 1900, d. 1988
Lillie Maude b. 1901, d. 1974
Lizzie Dale b. 1915, d. 1999
Lowell Manning b. 1907, d. 1986
Malinda b. circa 1829, d. 1882
Marion Griffith "Shady" b. 1885, d. 1971
Marjorie Leona b. 1921, d. 2012
Mark Twain b. 1897, d. 1996
Martha "Julia" Juliet b. 1838, d. 1877
Martha Jane "Mattie" b. 1881, d. 1962
Mary b. 1652, d. before 1688
Mary b. 1830, d. 1859
Mary Ann b. 1876, d. 1948
Mary Ellen b. 1861, d. 1943
Mary Eveline b. 1859, d. 1925
Mary Mantilee b. 1861, d. 1953
Mary Mollie b. 1833, d. 1892
Mary Susan b. circa 1860, d. 1930
Steele (cont.)
Maude A. b. 1891
Millie/Willie Ruby b. 1890, d. 1946
Minnie Jane b. 1888, d. 1966
Nancy Eleanor "Ellen" b. 1839 or 1840, d. 1923
Nina May b. 1892, d. 1983
ODxie E. b. 1900
Olan Grant b. 1921, d. 1996
Olive E b. circa 1896, d. 1934
Oliver b. 1807, d. 1880
Oliver P(arks) b. 1841, d. 1872
Olney Kenneth b. 1909, d. 1994
Perry b. 1822
Preston b. 1838, d. 1863
Reuben b. circa 1720, d. 1773
Reuben b. 1797, d. 1866
Reuben b. 1802, d. 1876
Reubin Elbert Martin b. 1859, d. 1920
Rhoda Sophoney b. 1826, d. 1894
Richard Glenn b. 1937, d. 1996
Robert b. circa 1750, d. 1821
Robert b. circa 1793, d. 1859
Robert Alexander b. 1853, d. 1926
Rose Alice b. 1887, d. 1893
Steele (cont.)
Ruby b. 1890, d. 1946
Rutha/Rusha Jane b. 1851, d. 1906
Samuel b. 1627, d. 1670
Samuel Wells b. 1909, d. 2005
Samuel (Rev.) b. circa 1775, d. before 1822
Samuel Green b. 1820, d. 1896
Samuel Green b. 1844, d. 1923
Sarah b. 1656
Sarah Alice b. 1870, d. 1912
Sarah Jane b. 1835, d. 1922
Sarah Miranda b. 1844, d. 1906
Shadrach Shade b. 1820, d. 1901
Sharp Berry b. 1868, d. 1919
Stella Josephine b. 1914, d. 1994
Thomas Eugene b. 1889, d. 1938
Thomas M(orris) b. 1889, d. 1938
Thomas R. b. 1875, d. 1948
Travis Jasper b. 1860, d. 1933
Ursula b. 1844, d. 1909
Verna L. b. 1884, d. 1944
Steele (cont.)
Viola Haddie b. 1891, d. 1919
W P b. 1859
William b. 1780, d. 1857
William Everette b. 1897, d. 1942
William Jackson b. 1857, d. 1957
William Jackson "Jack" b. 1914, d. 2000
William Theophilus b. 1848, d. 1932
Steenrod
Susan b. 1811, d. 1890
Steers
John b. 1841
Steffan
Albert b. 1859, d. 1925
Isabelle Helen b. 1898, d. 1940
Stein
Bessie G b. 1877, d. 1973
Frederick b. 1844, d. circa 1910
Steinbruekner
Christine b. 1840
Steinhauser
Charles M b. circa 1931, d. 2007
George McClelland " Mack" b. 1865, d. 1953
Steinhouser
Charles "Charley" D b. 1908, d. 1949
John b. 1830
Nellie Ella b. 1893, d. 1973
Stephen
James b. 1810, d. 1881
Stephens
Mary b. circa 1843
Stephenson
Amasitte b. 1845, d. 1927
Ambazette b. 1845, d. 1927
Ambosett b. 1845, d. 1927
Ambrosette b. 1845, d. 1927
Ambyzette b. 1845, d. 1927
Caroline C. b. 1809
Cora Ellen b. 1884, d. 1924
Elisha b. 1753, d. 1796
Ella M. b. 1873, d. 1946
George A. b. 1839, d. 1928
James b. circa 1810
Jesse Loring b. 1783
Katherine "Kate" Tetherow b. 1870, d. 1944
Minerva J. b. circa 1838
Sternfield
Abraham B. b. 1875, d. 1926
Philip b. 1848
Stetler
William b. 1855
Steuart
Susanna d. circa 1774
Steuck
Stevens
Ellen A b. 1850
Gaylord (Capt.) b. 1770, d. 1848
James b. 1810, d. 1881
Millie (Mildred) b. 1795, d. 1865
Rosey b. 1803, d. 1885
Roxy b. 1803, d. 1885
Timothy IV b. 1744, d. 1810
Stevenson
Eliza ? b. circa 1807
George A. b. 1839, d. 1928
James b. circa 1810
Minerva A. b. circa 1838
Sadie A b. circa 1895
Stewart
Barbara Edith b. circa 1925, d. 2007
Charles b. circa 1805
Hallie H b. 1873, d. circa 1970
James Beveridge b. 1887, d. 1962
James J b. circa 1873
James Polk b. 1844, d. 1936
Lee Roy b. 1920, d. 1944
Lewis b. 1841
Mary Jane b. circa 1832
Polk J. b. 1844, d. 1936
Stiffler
Esta Katherine b. 1881, d. 1963
Stiles
Hazel b. 1890
Stiller
Mary R. b. 1882
Stilson
William d. after 1688
Stimson
Leland b. circa 1852
Oley Green b. 1856, d. 1893
Stindt
Charles Gotlieb b. 1881, d. 1956
Stitson
William (Deacon) d. after 1688
Stitt
Baney Lee b. 1906, d. 1986
Charles Jefferson b. 1883, d. 1939
Stocking
Eloa/Eula b. circa 1890
Stockley
Ann b. circa 1652, d. before 1712
Francis b. between 1590 and 1600, d. after 1655
Stoddery
Stokel
Stokes
Harold b. 1907
William Jesse b. before 1874
William John b. before 1874
Stoll
Earl D. b. circa 1890
Stone
Abigale b. 1822
Abraham b. 1793
Agnes d. 1615/16
Stoner
Bettie F. b. 1845
David b. circa 1818
Stonewall J. b. circa 1863
Storer
Sarah b. 1661
Story
Alford R. b. 1850, d. 1892
Stout
William C. b. circa 1864
Stovall
Adelaide Eloise b. 1826, d. 1915
Stover
Stowers
David D b. circa 1883
Strain
George Douglas b. 1808, d. 1880
Jane Martha Catherine b. 1810, d. 1848
Mary Jane b. 1846, d. 1919
Strassheim
(William) Albert b. 1890, d. 1951
Fulbert b. 1827
William b. 1860
Strauss
Regina b. circa 1827, d. 1869
Streifling
Anna B. b. 1868, d. 1937
Christian b. 1824
Stribling
Benjamin Harrison b. 1824, d. 1862
Strickland
George b. 1860, d. 1931
Strickler
Elizabeth ? b. 1825
Harry L b. circa 1868
Julia Emaline "Emma" b. circa 1843
Stricklin
George b. 1860, d. 1931
Striebich
Dean Edward b. 1954, d. 2020
Thomas Dean b. 1919, d. 1992
Strode
Rachel b. 1762, d. 1893
Strong
Mary D b. 1861
Thankful b. 1765, d. 1836
Stroth
Leonard C b. 1932, d. 1996
Strother
Caroline Nelson b. circa 1906
George "French" b. 1730, d. 1800
Margaret " Peggy" French b. 1759, d. 1835
Margaret Ann b. 1816, d. 1902
William J. (Dr.) b. circa 1851
Stroup
Cynthia Ann b. circa 1820
Strout
George H. b. circa 1847
Strube
Ida Johanne b. 1881
William b. 1858
Strum
Doris b. between 1904 and 1910, d. 1992
Strumer
Minnie b. 1876
Stuart
Stuchring
Anna Barbara b. 1868, d. 1937
Studebaker
(?) b. circa 1800
Annie b. circa 1823, d. 1893
Stukas
Adelia b. circa 1916, d. 1978
Sturche
Herman b. 1864
Stureling
Anna b. 1868, d. 1937
Sturgeon
Alfred b. 1803
Sarah b. 1829, d. 1896
Stutzman
Anna b. 1755, d. 1814
Subold
Mary M b. circa 1833
Succo
Suchring
Anna B. b. 1868, d. 1937
Suggett
Edgecomb b. after 1670
Edgecomb b. 1709, d. 1753
Elizabeth b. 1741
James b. after 1670
Jennie/Jemima b. circa 1730
Thomas b. 1677
Suggitt
John d. 1690
Suiter
Rachel M b. circa 1873
Sullivan
John Arthur b. circa 1919